NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1811 Clearview Point Dr Lewiston, ID 83501

Estimated Value: $379,988 - $411,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,284 Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1811 Clearview Point Dr, Lewiston, ID 83501 and is currently estimated at $392,747, approximately $305 per square foot. 1811 Clearview Point Dr is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including Camelot Elementary School, Lewiston High School, and Wonder World Learning Center.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Moore Quality Design Inc
Bought by
Holthaus Catherine D
Current Estimated Value
$392,747

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,800
Outstanding Balance
$123,739
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$269,008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Holthaus Catherine D $185,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,077 $364,393 $74,750 $289,643
2024 $34 $376,641 $71,250 $305,391
2023 $3,078 $364,207 $71,250 $292,957
2022 $3,871 $355,181 $67,750 $287,431
2021 $2,753 $264,773 $54,000 $210,773
2020 $2,498 $226,418 $47,000 $179,418
2019 $2,740 $226,418 $47,000 $179,418
2018 $2,319 $206,132 $47,000 $159,132
2017 $2,215 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,215 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,075 $0 $0 $0
2014 $2,106 $190,384 $44,000 $146,384
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.