$4,650 Per Month
RENTED APR 29, 2026

1811 Copper Valley Ln Walnut, CA 91789

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,788 Sq Ft
9,059 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Mountain View
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Collegewood Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Excellent Walnut School District, Gorgeous home at hilltop area. Nice Mountain View. Luxurious 5 bedrooms 3 bathrooms. New wood flooring at all upstairs bedrooms / Stairway / entrance /hallway etc...One Bedroom and One Bathroom at first floor. Kitchen has granite countertops with central island. Height Ceiling at Living Room, Large Master Bedroom has Walk-in closet/ bathtub and separate shower. Dual Central A/C, recently re-waterpipe throughout the whole house. Downstairs individual laundry room with sink, 3 car garage with ample space. Nice Landscape, Cul-de-sac, Quiet Neighbor, Close to Mt. San Antonio Community College. Conveniently located and Minutes to shopping center and restaurants.

Listing Agent

Lucy Chien

Walton Realty Inc. Brokerage Phone: 626-864-8830 License #01245560 Listed on: 03/28/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,788 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 9,059 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $6,750
  • Rent includes gardener
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/1/26
  • Tax Lot 7
  • Tax Tract Number 40533
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8710022013

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

9,059 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-04-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 6750
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 8710022013
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2788.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.67
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room, Primary Suite

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Lot 6500-9999
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9059.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2080

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months, 24 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 9059.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Gardener

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Tract Number: 40533

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $4,650 +3.3% $2 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Rent $4,500 0.0% --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Off Market $4,500 -- --
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Rent $4,500 +4.7% --
03/08/2024 03/08/24 Rented $4,300 -1.8% --
01/09/2024 01/09/24 For Rent $4,380 +30.7% --
01/04/2019 01/04/19 Rented $3,350 0.0% --
11/28/2018 11/28/18 For Rent $3,350 0.0% --
04/28/2016 04/28/16 Rented $3,350 0.0% --
02/23/2016 02/23/16 For Rent $3,350 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: TR26067198

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8710-022-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.