1811 Dock Landing Rd Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $1,029,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,520
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Dock Landing Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $876,793, approximately $193 per square foot. 1811 Dock Landing Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Edwin W. Chittum Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Gilbert Bailey
Bought by
Ray G Bailey Declaration Of Trust and Sheryl S Bailey Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray G Bailey Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,525 | $837,300 | $350,000 | $487,300 |
| 2024 | $8,525 | $844,100 | $350,000 | $494,100 |
| 2023 | $7,941 | $820,600 | $350,000 | $470,600 |
| 2022 | $8,092 | $801,200 | $349,000 | $452,200 |
| 2021 | $7,293 | $694,600 | $315,800 | $378,800 |
| 2020 | $7,163 | $682,200 | $315,800 | $366,400 |
| 2019 | $7,163 | $682,200 | $315,800 | $366,400 |
| 2018 | $7,163 | $682,200 | $315,800 | $366,400 |
| 2017 | $7,120 | $678,100 | $311,600 | $366,500 |
| 2016 | $6,936 | $660,600 | $311,600 | $349,000 |
| 2015 | $6,467 | $646,100 | $311,600 | $334,500 |
| 2014 | $6,784 | $646,100 | $311,600 | $334,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map