Estimated Value: $419,068 - $435,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,018
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Doncaster Dr, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $427,017, approximately $141 per square foot. 1811 Doncaster Dr is a home with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, White Oak Elementary School, and Avon Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Indiana Llc
Bought by
Akinlotan Segun Odunayo and Akinlotan Opeyemi Adetutu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,330
Outstanding Balance
$259,059
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,958
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akinlotan Segun Odunayo | $307,715 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akinlotan Segun Odunayo | $292,330 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,516 | $413,600 | $53,600 | $360,000 |
| 2024 | $4,521 | $399,400 | $53,600 | $345,800 |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $394,900 | $52,500 | $342,400 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $369,300 | $49,100 | $320,200 |
| 2021 | $2,679 | $236,700 | $47,700 | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map