1811 E 31st St Baltimore, MD 21218
Coldstream Homestead Montebello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,136 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 E 31st St, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $179,568, approximately $140 per square foot. 1811 E 31st St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Montebello Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Vanessa Investments Llc
Bought by
Mcneil Troy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Vanessa Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Henderson Martha D
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneil Troy A | $156,500 | -- | |
| Vanessa Investments Llc | $45,000 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $80,100 | $16,000 | $64,100 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $76,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $70,200 | $14,000 | $56,200 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $70,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $70,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $70,000 | $14,000 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $70,000 | $14,000 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,584 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map