1811 E Rolish St San Luis, AZ 85336
Bienestar Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $289,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 E Rolish St, San Luis, AZ 85336 and is currently estimated at $275,752, approximately $218 per square foot. 1811 E Rolish St is a home with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Southwest Junior High School, and San Luis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Lara Adriana
Bought by
Lara Adriana and Lara Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Comite De Bien Estar Inc
Bought by
Lara Adriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,300
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Adriana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lara Adriana | $30,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lara Adriana | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,488 | $14,996 | $3,935 | $11,061 |
| 2025 | $1,390 | $14,282 | $3,059 | $11,223 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $13,602 | $2,864 | $10,738 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $12,954 | $3,020 | $9,934 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $12,337 | $2,834 | $9,503 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $11,750 | $2,643 | $9,107 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $11,190 | $2,869 | $8,321 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $10,657 | $2,649 | $8,008 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $10,150 | $2,916 | $7,234 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $10,150 | $2,916 | $7,234 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $9,206 | $2,444 | $6,762 |
| 2015 | $939 | $8,767 | $2,265 | $6,502 |
| 2014 | $939 | $8,351 | $2,046 | $6,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map