1811 Glenmar Dr Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $211,511 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Glenmar Dr, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $230,378, approximately $211 per square foot. 1811 Glenmar Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tarhe Elementary School, General Sherman Junior High School, and Lancaster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,299 | $60,840 | $15,960 | $44,880 |
| 2024 | $4,299 | $47,820 | $7,980 | $39,840 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $47,820 | $7,980 | $39,840 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $47,820 | $7,980 | $39,840 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $34,020 | $7,980 | $26,040 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $34,020 | $7,980 | $26,040 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $34,020 | $7,980 | $26,040 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $26,610 | $7,980 | $18,630 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $30,000 | $7,980 | $22,020 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $30,000 | $7,980 | $22,020 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $29,010 | $7,980 | $21,030 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $29,010 | $7,980 | $21,030 |
| 2013 | $1,037 | $29,010 | $7,980 | $21,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map