1811 Hamilton St Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $179,604
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Hamilton St, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $162,901, approximately $114 per square foot. 1811 Hamilton St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Big Spring High School, St. Mary's Episcopal School, and Nazarene Christian Academy Big Spring.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Stade Ayala and Stade Adrian Ayala
Bought by
Oluwasoun Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oluwasoun Llc | -- | Surety Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $164,380 | $15,574 | $148,806 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $109,516 | $14,866 | $94,650 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $118,718 | $17,250 | $101,468 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $133,059 | $15,000 | $118,059 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $126,057 | $15,000 | $111,057 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $96,192 | $15,000 | $81,192 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $94,289 | $12,000 | $82,289 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $72,581 | $7,905 | $64,676 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $73,737 | $7,905 | $65,832 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,557 | $7,905 | $64,652 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,757 | $2,767 | $47,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map