1811 Linn Ave Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,797
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Linn Ave, Marshall, MO 65340 and is currently estimated at $170,160. 1811 Linn Ave is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Senior High School, Calvary Baptist School, and St. Peter Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $22,030 | $2,480 | $19,550 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $19,150 | $2,150 | $17,000 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $19,150 | $2,150 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $932 | $19,150 | $2,150 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $931 | $19,150 | $2,150 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $809 | $14,790 | $2,150 | $12,640 |
| 2019 | $797 | $14,790 | $14,790 | $0 |
| 2018 | $793 | $14,790 | $14,790 | $0 |
| 2017 | $797 | $14,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $792 | $14,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map