Estimated Value: $942,000 - $1,730,090
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Mace Rd, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $1,248,773, approximately $564 per square foot. 1811 Mace Rd is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Cecil D. Andrus Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Boyd Yee and Boyd Daisy
Bought by
Powers David J and Elison Tawnja S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,947
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,194,826
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers David J | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers David J | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |