1811 Memphis St Aurora, CO 80011
Norfolk Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $442,044
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Memphis St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $402,761, approximately $180 per square foot. 1811 Memphis St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Altura Elementary School, East Middle School, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Hernandez Ana A
Bought by
Meraz Santos Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$84,037
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$318,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Ana A and Delacruz Gregorio Perez
Bought by
Hernandez Ana A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Stearns Terri Lea
Bought by
Perez Gregorio and Hernandez Ana A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,381
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meraz Santos Hernandez | $125,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Hernandez Ana A | -- | -- | |
| Perez Gregorio | $188,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meraz Santos Hernandez | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Gregorio | $185,381 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,406 | $25,710 | $5,510 | $20,200 |
| 2024 | $2,406 | $23,620 | $5,060 | $18,560 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $26,660 | $5,010 | $21,650 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $21,650 | $5,140 | $16,510 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $21,650 | $5,140 | $16,510 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $19,250 | $5,290 | $13,960 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $19,250 | $5,290 | $13,960 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $14,440 | $3,890 | $10,550 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $14,440 | $3,890 | $10,550 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $12,530 | $2,630 | $9,900 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $12,530 | $2,630 | $9,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,960 | $2,070 | $8,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map