1811 Morrison Dr Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $139,445 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,534
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Morrison Dr, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $148,611, approximately $96 per square foot. 1811 Morrison Dr is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Big Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Barfield Linda
Bought by
Pierce Austin and Pierce Kristen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Austin | -- | Surety Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $119,792 | $6,462 | $113,330 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $119,792 | $6,462 | $113,330 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $101,051 | $5,040 | $96,011 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $110,347 | $4,200 | $106,147 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $93,847 | $4,200 | $89,647 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $51,433 | $4,200 | $47,233 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $52,221 | $4,200 | $48,021 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $53,007 | $4,200 | $48,807 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $53,795 | $4,200 | $49,595 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,707 | $4,200 | $48,507 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,004 | $1,200 | $48,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map