1811 N 30th St Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 N 30th St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $129,108. 1811 N 30th St is a home with nearby schools including Matheny-Withrow Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Beggs Robert G and Beggs Bobbi K
Bought by
Logan Melvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Melvin | $70,000 | -- | |
| -- | $240,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,595 | $42,830 | $5,055 | $37,775 |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $38,803 | $4,580 | $34,223 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $36,938 | $4,360 | $32,578 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $33,872 | $3,998 | $29,874 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $33,677 | $3,975 | $29,702 |
| 2019 | $2,917 | $33,550 | $3,960 | $29,590 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $34,186 | $4,035 | $30,151 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $33,145 | $3,912 | $29,233 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $31,287 | $3,693 | $27,594 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $31,144 | $3,676 | $27,468 |
| 2014 | $2,661 | $32,153 | $3,795 | $28,358 |
| 2013 | $2,725 | $33,959 | $4,008 | $29,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map