1811 NW 9th St Okeechobee, FL 34972
Estimated Value: $513,639
Studio
2
Baths
7,800
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 NW 9th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972 and is currently estimated at $513,639, approximately $65 per square foot. 1811 NW 9th St is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Yearling Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Slattery Holdings Llc
Bought by
Afab Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,250
Outstanding Balance
$295,165
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$218,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Mr Hardwoods Inc
Bought by
Slattery Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Walco International Inc
Bought by
Mr Hardwoods Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Afab Llc | $385,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Slattery Holdings Llc | $350,000 | -- | |
| Mr Hardwoods Inc | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Afab Llc | $327,250 | |
| Closed | Afab Llc | $327,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Slattery Holdings Llc | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mr Hardwoods Inc | $191,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,272 | $221,202 | $80,150 | $141,052 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $203,029 | $70,567 | $132,462 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $178,323 | $54,450 | $123,873 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $160,079 | $54,450 | $105,629 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $166,840 | $50,094 | $116,746 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $160,511 | $46,609 | $113,902 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $144,865 | $40,075 | $104,790 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $135,231 | $39,204 | $96,027 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $127,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $119,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $119,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,962 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map