1811 Oconnell Pointe Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $477,869 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Oconnell Pointe Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $532,217, approximately $215 per square foot. 1811 Oconnell Pointe Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babler Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Foster William J and Foster Cynthia L
Bought by
Tiemann Stephen M and Tiemann Sherri D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,500
Outstanding Balance
$168,524
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$363,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Noland Ray D and Noland Elizabeth A
Bought by
Foster William J and Foster Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Holser Bruce B and Lopez Holser Teresa
Bought by
Noland Ray D and Noland Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Zinkin Michael J and Zinkin Ramona
Bought by
Holser Bruce B and Lopez Holser Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,800
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiemann Stephen M | $310,000 | Clt | |
| Foster William J | $280,000 | Phoenix Title | |
| Noland Ray D | -- | -- | |
| Holser Bruce B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tiemann Stephen M | $263,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster William J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noland Ray D | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holser Bruce B | $177,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,631 | $78,400 | $23,810 | $54,590 |
| 2024 | $5,631 | $80,980 | $21,660 | $59,320 |
| 2023 | $5,631 | $80,980 | $21,660 | $59,320 |
| 2022 | $5,215 | $69,710 | $14,440 | $55,270 |
| 2021 | $5,176 | $69,710 | $14,440 | $55,270 |
| 2020 | $5,299 | $68,040 | $14,440 | $53,600 |
| 2019 | $5,320 | $68,040 | $14,440 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $5,133 | $61,900 | $14,440 | $47,460 |
| 2017 | $5,010 | $61,900 | $14,440 | $47,460 |
| 2016 | $4,812 | $57,170 | $14,440 | $42,730 |
| 2015 | $4,714 | $57,170 | $14,440 | $42,730 |
| 2014 | $4,975 | $58,840 | $10,770 | $48,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map