Estimated Value: $333,000 - $479,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,367
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Old Maple Ln, Savoy, IL 61874 and is currently estimated at $411,418. 1811 Old Maple Ln is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Montessori School of Champaign-Urbana, and Devonshire KinderCare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Peterson Colleen J
Bought by
Blanke Steven R and Martinis Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,800
Outstanding Balance
$115,585
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$295,833
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanke Steven R | $286,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanke Steven R | $228,800 | |
| Closed | Blanke Steven R | $28,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,638 | $148,020 | $20,390 | $127,630 |
| 2024 | $9,169 | $131,460 | $18,110 | $113,350 |
| 2023 | $9,169 | $121,380 | $16,720 | $104,660 |
| 2022 | $8,738 | $113,230 | $15,600 | $97,630 |
| 2021 | $8,523 | $111,220 | $15,320 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $8,450 | $110,120 | $15,170 | $94,950 |
| 2019 | $7,882 | $104,600 | $14,410 | $90,190 |
| 2018 | $7,656 | $101,940 | $14,410 | $87,530 |
| 2017 | $7,502 | $99,860 | $14,410 | $85,450 |
| 2016 | $6,789 | $99,860 | $14,410 | $85,450 |
| 2015 | $6,806 | $99,860 | $14,410 | $85,450 |
| 2014 | $6,458 | $93,480 | $14,410 | $79,070 |
| 2013 | $6,206 | $91,480 | $14,410 | $77,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map