1811 Pettit Ave Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $1,206,264 - $1,314,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,864
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Pettit Ave, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $1,260,132, approximately $439 per square foot. 1811 Pettit Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Merrick Avenue Middle School, Sanford H Calhoun High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Marzella Nino and Scoleri Marzella Nicolina
Bought by
Marzella Nino and Scoleri Marzella Nicolina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Gregs Cool Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Marzella Nino and Scoleri Nicolina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Ward Christopher
Bought by
Gregs Cool Custom Homes I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Marino Salvatore and Marino Kathleen
Bought by
Ward Christopher P and Gali Suzette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marzella Nino | -- | None Available | |
| Marzella Nino | $798,000 | American Land Services Inc | |