NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $222,000 - $234,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,078 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1811 Rapier Dr, Henderson, NV 89014 and is currently estimated at $229,171, approximately $212 per square foot. 1811 Rapier Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Harriet Treem Elementary School, Jim Thorpe Elementary School, and Francis H Cortney Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Marquez Velia and Marquez Carlos
Bought by
Cvm Holdings Llc and Eighteen11 Rapier Llc
Current Estimated Value
$229,171

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
1811 Rapier Drive Trust
Bought by
Marquez Carlos and Marquez Velia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Atkinson Patrick P
Bought by
1811 Rapier Drive Trust and Pauper Liard Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Galan Victoria
Bought by
Atkinson Patrick P

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,752
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Galan Victoria
Bought by
Victoricia Galan Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2013
Sold by
Fotedar Anil
Bought by
Galan Victoria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Aaron & Andrea Fotedar Llc
Bought by
Fotedar Anil and Fotedar Victoria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Fotedar Anil and Fotedar Victoria
Bought by
Aaron & Andrea Fotedar Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Bell Robert W and Bell Vickie L
Bought by
Fotedar Anil and Fotedar Victoria G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Bell Robert W and Bell Vickie L
Bought by
Bell Robert W and Bell Vickie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Bell Robert W and Bell Vickie L
Bought by
Bell Robert W and Bell Vickie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Bell Robert W and Bell Vickie L
Bought by
Bell Robert W and Bell Vickie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Financial Investment Services Inc
Bought by
Bell Robert W and Bell Vickie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,950
Interest Rate
7.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cvm Holdings Llc -- Fidelity National Title
Marquez Carlos $225,000 Fidelity National Title
1811 Rapier Drive Trust -- None Listed On Document
Atkinson Patrick P $144,000 Monument Title Insurance
Victoricia Galan Revocable Living Trust -- None Available
Galan Victoria -- None Available
Fotedar Anil -- None Available
Aaron & Andrea Fotedar Llc -- None Available
Fotedar Anil $187,000 Old Republic Title Co Of Nv
Bell Robert W -- --
Bell Robert W -- Stewart Title
Bell Robert W -- --
Bell Robert W $99,990 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Atkinson Patrick P $148,752
Previous Owner Fotedar Anil $149,600
Previous Owner Bell Robert W $80,000
Previous Owner Bell Robert W $89,950
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,023 $48,172 $18,200 $29,972
2025 $947 $48,657 $18,550 $30,107
2024 $878 $48,657 $18,550 $30,107
2023 $878 $48,783 $21,000 $27,783
2022 $813 $43,711 $18,025 $25,686
2021 $753 $41,718 $16,800 $24,918
2020 $696 $40,615 $15,750 $24,865
2019 $652 $38,272 $13,300 $24,972
2018 $623 $32,096 $8,050 $24,046
2017 $937 $32,331 $7,700 $24,631
2016 $584 $29,475 $5,950 $23,525
2015 $582 $29,265 $4,550 $24,715
2014 $564 $21,114 $4,900 $16,214
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.