1811 Rose Ct Wheaton, IL 60189
North Danada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,740 - $977,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,967
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Rose Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $889,185, approximately $299 per square foot. 1811 Rose Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wiesbrook Elementary School, Hubble Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Self Kimberlee
Bought by
Sekera David C and Sekera Elizabeth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,207
Interest Rate
8.26%
Estimated Equity
$822,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Self Charles Henry and Self Kimberlee
Bought by
Self Kimberlee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sekera David C | $462,500 | -- | |
| Self Kimberlee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sekera David C | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,697 | $220,518 | $51,767 | $168,751 |
| 2023 | $13,177 | $202,980 | $47,650 | $155,330 |
| 2022 | $12,869 | $191,820 | $45,030 | $146,790 |
| 2021 | $12,829 | $187,270 | $43,960 | $143,310 |
| 2020 | $12,790 | $185,520 | $43,550 | $141,970 |
| 2019 | $12,501 | $180,620 | $42,400 | $138,220 |
| 2018 | $13,793 | $196,430 | $71,120 | $125,310 |
| 2017 | $13,596 | $189,190 | $68,500 | $120,690 |
| 2016 | $13,424 | $181,630 | $65,760 | $115,870 |
| 2015 | $13,332 | $173,280 | $62,740 | $110,540 |
| 2014 | $13,391 | $171,150 | $64,340 | $106,810 |
| 2013 | $13,045 | $171,660 | $64,530 | $107,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map