1811 S Overton Ave Independence, MO 64052
Hill Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 S Overton Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $118,556, approximately $135 per square foot. 1811 S Overton Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Korte Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Ponce Perez Nelson E
Bought by
Everhart Catherine Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Wheeler J W Tr & Thaina Tr
Bought by
Harsh Carl S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Harsh Kathryn Michelle
Bought by
Wheeler J W and Wheeler Thaina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everhart Catherine Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Harsh Carl S | -- | -- | |
| Wheeler J W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harsh Carl S | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $11,381 | $2,873 | $8,508 |
| 2024 | $688 | $9,897 | $1,573 | $8,324 |
| 2023 | $688 | $9,897 | $851 | $9,046 |
| 2022 | $782 | $10,260 | $1,536 | $8,724 |
| 2021 | $778 | $10,260 | $1,536 | $8,724 |
| 2020 | $768 | $9,848 | $1,536 | $8,312 |
| 2019 | $756 | $9,848 | $1,536 | $8,312 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $8,571 | $1,337 | $7,234 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $8,571 | $1,337 | $7,234 |
| 2016 | $948 | $8,356 | $1,370 | $6,986 |
| 2014 | $642 | $8,113 | $1,330 | $6,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map