1811 Shadow Bend Dr Houston, TX 77043
Spring Branch West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Shadow Bend Dr, Houston, TX 77043 and is currently estimated at $439,040, approximately $225 per square foot. 1811 Shadow Bend Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Spring Oaks Middle School, and Spring Woods High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Puzyk Walter and Puzyk Christine
Bought by
Norberg Wayne M and Norberg Lilliam M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norberg Wayne M | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $300,759 | $204,120 | $96,639 |
| 2024 | $877 | $279,197 | $204,120 | $75,077 |
| 2023 | $880 | $346,348 | $204,120 | $142,228 |
| 2022 | $6,489 | $310,000 | $189,000 | $121,000 |
| 2021 | $5,908 | $241,970 | $151,200 | $90,770 |
| 2020 | $5,991 | $255,064 | $151,200 | $103,864 |
| 2019 | $5,682 | $256,000 | $136,080 | $119,920 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $205,000 | $109,200 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $205,000 | $109,200 | $95,800 |
| 2016 | $4,109 | $205,000 | $109,200 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $236,761 | $109,200 | $127,561 |
| 2014 | $2,555 | $149,781 | $58,800 | $90,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map