1811 Stanley Ave Mount Vernon, IL 62864
Estimated Value: $60,138 - $83,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Stanley Ave, Mount Vernon, IL 62864 and is currently estimated at $72,379. 1811 Stanley Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Osborne Primary Center, J.L. Buford Intermediate Education Center, and Zadok Casey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Neal Jacob and Neal Amanda
Bought by
Pittman Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Mick Dale Monroe
Bought by
Neal Jacob and Neal Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittman Scott | -- | -- | |
| Neal Jacob | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $580 | $6,686 | $3,875 | $2,811 |
| 2023 | $540 | $6,172 | $3,577 | $2,595 |
| 2022 | $524 | $5,414 | $3,138 | $2,276 |
| 2021 | $501 | $5,157 | $2,989 | $2,168 |
| 2020 | $503 | $4,819 | $2,793 | $2,026 |
| 2019 | $183 | $4,819 | $2,793 | $2,026 |
| 2018 | $182 | $4,819 | $2,793 | $2,026 |
| 2017 | $179 | $4,819 | $2,793 | $2,026 |
| 2016 | $179 | $4,819 | $2,793 | $2,026 |
| 2015 | $175 | $4,819 | $2,793 | $2,026 |
| 2014 | $144 | $4,819 | $2,793 | $2,026 |
| 2013 | $144 | $4,546 | $2,635 | $1,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map