1811 Turning Leaf Ln Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,675 - $552,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,593
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Turning Leaf Ln, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $531,919, approximately $205 per square foot. 1811 Turning Leaf Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Forshay Elizabeth G
Bought by
Barrow Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
St Lawrence Homes Inc
Bought by
Barrow Jennifer L and Forshay Elizabeth G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,150
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrow Jennifer L | $21,000 | None Available | |
| Barrow Jennifer L | $257,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrow Jennifer L | $244,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,885 | $492,829 | $78,750 | $414,079 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $283,176 | $53,465 | $229,711 |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $283,176 | $53,465 | $229,711 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $283,176 | $53,465 | $229,711 |
| 2021 | $3,607 | $283,176 | $53,465 | $229,711 |
| 2020 | $3,522 | $283,176 | $53,465 | $229,711 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $283,176 | $53,465 | $229,711 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $246,419 | $44,030 | $202,389 |
| 2017 | $3,318 | $246,419 | $44,030 | $202,389 |
| 2016 | $3,206 | $246,419 | $44,030 | $202,389 |
| 2015 | $3,535 | $255,390 | $55,657 | $199,733 |
| 2014 | $3,535 | $255,390 | $55,657 | $199,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map