1811 Weldon Blvd Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Vernon Downs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,754 - $563,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Weldon Blvd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $517,939, approximately $364 per square foot. 1811 Weldon Blvd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Dicken Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,027 | $227,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,878 | $224,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,420 | $201,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,906 | $184,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,767 | $181,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,651 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,378 | $144,200 | $144,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,302 | $138,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,158 | $137,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,393 | $103,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,739 | $102,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,739 | $99,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,616 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map