NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18110 Shell Rd Jamestown, CA 95327

2 Beds
2 Baths
720 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2025

Last sale price $285,000 $396 Per Sq Ft

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Mountain View
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Home fronts a creek
  • No HOA
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

About This Home

As of January 2025

Peaceful Country Oasis in the Rawhide Valley. Downsize into this cozy well cared for home with two bedrooms and two bathrooms. Spacious open living room and kitchen that opens to the large, screened porch for outdoor enjoyment and beautiful sunsets. You will appreciate the conveniences of indoor laundry, efficient central heating, covered carport, entry decks, outdoor electrical outlets, double pane windows and many pride of ownership upgrades. With wonderful well water the yard is a green paradise that you can make your own. Start your little farm with established fenced pasture, chicken coop, raised bed garden, corrals, covered shelters, hay storage, and outbuildings. Increase your quality of life with privacy, views of Table Mountain, seasonal Bear Creek in your backyard, and miles of BLM trails around Melones Lake just down the road. Make this Peaceful Country Oasis part of your lifeâ€TMs story.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Royce

RE/MAX GOLD License #02248161 Listed on: 11/15/2024

RE/MAX GOLD

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacy Granberg

EXIT Realty Consultants License #02115628

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Horse Facilities and Amenities

  • Horses Allowed On Property

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Heating
  • Satellite Dish

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 720 Sq Ft Building
  • Tuolumne County Aor Association
  • Stream Seasonal

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 058080024000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Prop. Type: Manufactured In Park
  • Horses: Yes
  • Park Manager Name: NONE
  • Directions: Rawhide Road, take Shell Road
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ManufacturedInPark
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Linoleum, Carpet
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Room Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Built-In, Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Horses Possible, Level, Garden, Landscape Misc
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Mountain(s), Valley
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Creek, Stream Seasonal
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Metal
  • Exterior Features: Sprinklers Automatic, Garden
  • Foundation Details: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Carport - 2 Or More

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Tuolumne County AOR
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Sonora Union High Schl (209) 533-8510

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 058080024000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/21/2025 01/21/25 Sold $285,000 +2.2% $396 / Sq Ft
11/19/2024 11/19/24 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2024 11/15/24 For Sale $279,000 -- $388 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $432 $47,844 $14,103 $33,741
2024 $432 $46,985 $13,827 $33,158
2023 $423 $42,143 $13,556 $28,587
2022 $414 $45,318 $13,291 $32,027
2021 $406 $44,509 $13,031 $31,478
2020 $401 $44,095 $12,898 $31,197
2019 $393 $43,310 $12,646 $30,664
2018 $380 $42,541 $12,399 $30,142
2017 $379 $41,786 $12,156 $29,630
2016 $367 $41,046 $11,918 $29,128
2015 $362 $40,490 $11,739 $28,751
2014 $353 $39,777 $11,510 $28,267
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 20241694

bridgeMLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.