18111 Ash St Dearborn, MI 48124
Snow Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18111 Ash St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $330,065, approximately $245 per square foot. 18111 Ash St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Borg Johnny
Bought by
Borg Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borg Jennifer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $165,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,132 | $137,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,875 | $92,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,836 | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $932 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,744 | $60,150 | $0 | $0 |