18112 Fox Hollow Loop Hammond, LA 70401
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18112 Fox Hollow Loop, Hammond, LA 70401 and is currently estimated at $214,925, approximately $147 per square foot. 18112 Fox Hollow Loop is a home with nearby schools including Loranger Elementary School, Loranger Middle School, and Loranger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc-Gulf Coast
Bought by
Leblanc Robert Cole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,594
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Viola Homes Inc
Bought by
Acc Tax Sale Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leblanc Robert Cole | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Acc Tax Sale Properties | $565 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leblanc Robert Cole | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $17,945 | $3,240 | $14,705 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $17,945 | $3,240 | $14,705 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $17,705 | $3,000 | $14,705 |
| 2022 | $65 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2021 | $71 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2020 | $65 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $65 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $65 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $65 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $65 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $66 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $750 | $750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map