About This Home
Updated 2-level condo townhome located in the heart of Olney! This inviting home features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, engineered hardwood floors, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. Enjoy community amenities including pool and tennis courts, with trash and snow removal included in the rent. Fantastic walkable location—just steps to shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. One assigned parking space (#106) plus ample visitor parking available. All occupants age 18 and older must submit an application. Photo ID/Driver’s License and last two paystubs required. Apply online via RentSpree:
Listing Agent
(301) 774-5900 joe@joeshaver.com RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 3017745900 License #643462 Listed on: 01/05/2026
Co-Listing Agent
(301) 774-5900 darlene@shavergroup.com RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 3017745900 License #645530
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Permanent Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,137 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Laundry
- Laundry in unit
- Stacked Electric Washer and Dryer
Home Security
Parking
- 1 Open Parking Space
- 1 Parking Space
- Residential Lease
- Security Deposit $2,450
- Tenant pays for frozen waterpipe damage, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, all utilities
- The owner pays for association fees
- Rent includes common area maintenance, snow removal, trash removal
- No Smoking Allowed
- 24-Month Min and 36-Month Max Lease Term
- Available 1/10/26
- $75 Repair Deductible
- Assessor Parcel Number 160802737184
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance, pool(s), trash
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $2,450 | -1.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $2,475 | -1.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Rent | $2,500 | +35.1% | -- | |
| 01/08/2021 01/08/21 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/07/2021 01/07/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/26/2020 12/26/20 | For Rent | $1,850 | +8.8% | -- | |
| 11/24/2015 11/24/15 | Rented | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/17/2015 11/17/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2015 10/26/15 | For Rent | $1,700 | +4.6% | -- | |
| 10/05/2013 10/05/13 | Rented | $1,625 | -4.4% | -- | |
| 10/05/2013 10/05/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2013 08/08/13 | For Rent | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/02/2013 06/02/13 | Rented | $1,700 | -5.6% | -- | |
| 06/02/2013 06/02/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/25/2013 04/25/13 | Sold | $209,000 | -4.6% | $184 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2013 03/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2013 03/12/13 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDMC2211808
APN: 08-02737184
- 18284 Windsor Hill Dr
- 18026 Ohara Cir
- 18303 Leman Lake Dr Unit 708A
- 18349 Leman Lake Dr Unit 805
- 3024 Ohara Place Unit 1
- 18219 Fox Chase Cir
- 3216 Spartan Rd Unit 40
- 3224 Spartan Rd
- 2701 Olney Sandy Spring Rd
- 17805 Buehler Rd Unit 118
- 17816 Buehler Rd Unit 163 / 1-D-3
- 17810 Buehler Rd Unit 153
- 18637 Clovercrest Cir
- 18639 Clovercrest Cir
- 0 Old Baltimore Rd
- 17804 Buehler Rd Unit 147
- 18306 Paradise Cove Terrace
- 2902 Clovercrest Way
- 8 Winter Garden Ct
- 17976 Dumfries Cir
- 18101 Marksman Cir
- 3038 Finsel Ct
- 18301 Georgia Ave
- 18612 Clovercrest Cir
- 3004 Peebles Ct
- 18016 Golden Spring Ct
- 18043 Golden Spring Ct
- 3500 Vintage Spring Terrace
- 18036 Rolling Meadow Way
- 17405 Pipers Way
- 3104 Benton Square Dr
- 4400 Rendale Ct
- 17570 Macduff Ave
- 900 Olney Sandy Spring Rd
- 17330 Quaker Ln
- 4556 Minuteman Dr
- 1700 Chester Mill Rd
- 3616 Summer House St
- 17601 Crystal Spring Terrace
- 3911 Arbor Crest Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.