18116 Berol Dr Pflugerville, TX 78660
Upper Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18116 Berol Dr, Pflugerville, TX 78660 and is currently estimated at $409,425, approximately $170 per square foot. 18116 Berol Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Park Crest Middle School, and Pflugerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Rathod Victor and Rathod Komal
Bought by
Valenzuela Arturo and Valenzuela Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,746
Outstanding Balance
$106,018
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$303,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Rathod Victor and Rathod Komal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Lp
Bought by
Guy Roy Edward and Baker Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,272
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenzuela Arturo | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Rathod Victor | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Guy Roy Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valenzuela Arturo | $158,746 | |
| Previous Owner | Rathod Victor | $106,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Guy Roy Edward | $187,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,432 | $421,738 | $83,059 | $338,679 |
| 2023 | $6,920 | $392,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,998 | $356,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,954 | $324,178 | $42,000 | $312,323 |
| 2020 | $7,434 | $294,707 | $42,000 | $252,707 |
| 2018 | $6,572 | $247,429 | $42,000 | $246,776 |
| 2017 | $6,015 | $224,935 | $31,500 | $242,933 |
| 2016 | $5,468 | $204,486 | $31,500 | $209,800 |
| 2015 | $4,227 | $185,896 | $31,500 | $195,215 |
| 2014 | $4,227 | $168,996 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map