18116 Circle Dr Athens, AL 35613
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,647
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18116 Circle Dr, Athens, AL 35613 and is currently estimated at $226,609, approximately $137 per square foot. 18116 Circle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, East Limestone High School, and Lindsay Lane Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $315 | $15,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $305 | $10,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $302 | $10,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $272 | $9,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $243 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $213 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $213 | $88,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $30 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $30 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map