18117 E 16th Terrace N Independence, MO 64058
Estimated Value: $173,362 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18117 E 16th Terrace N, Independence, MO 64058 and is currently estimated at $181,341, approximately $250 per square foot. 18117 E 16th Terrace N is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Isbell Hazel D and Vanbecelaere Esther
Bought by
Isbell Elvin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Isbell Hazel D
Bought by
Isbell Hazel D and Taylor Hazel D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isbell Elvin L | -- | None Available | |
| Isbell Hazel D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $20,854 | $3,931 | $16,923 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $19,950 | $5,377 | $14,573 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $27,708 | $3,061 | $24,647 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $15,770 | $4,988 | $10,782 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $15,770 | $4,988 | $10,782 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $14,818 | $4,988 | $9,830 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $14,818 | $4,988 | $9,830 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $12,544 | $2,324 | $10,220 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $12,544 | $2,324 | $10,220 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $12,229 | $2,273 | $9,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map