Estimated Value: $663,399 - $771,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18118 Northern Dancer Ln, Boyds, MD 20841 and is currently estimated at $713,100, approximately $301 per square foot. 18118 Northern Dancer Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Spark M. Matsunaga Elementary School, Kingsview Middle, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Shkiler Matvey and Shkiler Marina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Artery Hoyles Mill L L C
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shkiler Matvey | $300,250 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $81,344 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,319 | $553,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,319 | $537,200 | $210,500 | $326,700 |
| 2023 | $6,522 | $528,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,226 | $520,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,049 | $511,700 | $200,500 | $311,200 |
| 2020 | $6,049 | $509,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,006 | $508,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,000 | $506,300 | $200,500 | $305,800 |
| 2017 | $6,005 | $496,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $487,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,882 | $477,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,882 | $461,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map