$189,500
UNDER CONTRACT $170K PRICE INCREASE

Estimated payment $1,304/month

Total Views 29,261
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,130 Sq Ft
$168 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming Cape Cod-style home in a quiet North Columbus neighborhood! This 1.5-story residence offers 1,130 sq. ft. of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Enjoy classic character paired with modern comforts—forced air heating, central cooling, and insulated windows for efficiency. The main level features a bright living room and kitchen with a mix of hardwood, carpet, and vinyl flooring. A full walk-out basement adds storage and expansion potential, while a private patio is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Appliances include refrigerator, range/oven, and dishwasher—move-in ready! Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, and major roads, this home is ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking timeless appeal and practical features.

Listing Agent

Antonio D'Alberto

Access More Realty License #2008003185 Listed on: 04/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,348

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,130 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Walk-Up Access
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement

Parking

  • No Garage
  • On-Street Parking
  • Off-Street Parking: 2

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 130-000974

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,348

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-768-2016
  • MLS Status: Contingent
  • Subdivision Name: KNOLLS
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 193.56
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Up Access
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Info Off Street Parking Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 130-000974
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3348.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,348 $57,960 $12,040 $45,920
2024 $3,348 $57,960 $12,040 $45,920
2023 $3,312 $57,960 $12,040 $45,920
2022 $2,596 $35,640 $7,180 $28,460
2021 $2,599 $35,640 $7,180 $28,460
2020 $2,002 $26,820 $7,180 $19,640
2019 $1,566 $19,850 $5,740 $14,110
2018 $782 $19,850 $5,740 $14,110
2017 $1,564 $19,850 $5,740 $14,110
2016 $1,774 $20,340 $5,110 $15,230
2015 $774 $20,340 $5,110 $15,230
2014 $1,550 $20,340 $5,110 $15,230
2013 $801 $21,420 $5,390 $16,030
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $189,500 -2.8% $168 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $195,000 +900.0% $173 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Sale $19,500 -83.8% $17 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $120,000 -- --
05/01/2020 05/01/20 Sold $120,000 -0.7% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/12/2020 02/12/20 Price Changed $120,900 -2.0% $107 / Sq Ft
01/27/2020 01/27/20 Price Changed $123,400 -2.8% $109 / Sq Ft
01/13/2020 01/13/20 Price Changed $126,900 -2.3% $112 / Sq Ft
01/02/2020 01/02/20 For Sale $129,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $120,000 World Class Ttl Agcy Of Oh
Warranty Deed $38,600 World Class Title Agcy Of Oh
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $54,700 Amerititle Mill Run
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $120,000 VA
Previous Owner $55,750 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226000236

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 130-000974

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.