1812 Beech Ave Hanover, MD 21076
Estimated Value: $364,947 - $433,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Beech Ave, Hanover, MD 21076 and is currently estimated at $406,487, approximately $355 per square foot. 1812 Beech Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jessup Elementary School, Meade Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Pope Robert H and Pope Katrin C
Bought by
Pope Robert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope Robert H | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Pope Katrin C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $354,400 | $205,100 | $149,300 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $324,867 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $295,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $265,800 | $147,300 | $118,500 |
| 2020 | $5,114 | $265,800 | $147,300 | $118,500 |
| 2019 | $4,993 | $291,200 | $187,300 | $103,900 |
| 2018 | $2,829 | $278,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $266,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $254,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $241,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $229,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map