1812 Bridle Ln Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $333,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Bridle Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $320,210, approximately $165 per square foot. 1812 Bridle Ln is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Fotusky Darrin M
Bought by
Fotusky Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$118,279
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,931
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fotusky Elizabeth A | $140,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fotusky Elizabeth A | $137,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $276,600 | $60,000 | $216,600 |
| 2024 | $2,645 | $254,300 | $52,000 | $202,300 |
| 2023 | $2,595 | $244,800 | $50,000 | $194,800 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $216,200 | $44,000 | $172,200 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $192,100 | $40,000 | $152,100 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $187,800 | $39,000 | $148,800 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $180,400 | $39,000 | $141,400 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $174,500 | $38,000 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $171,200 | $36,000 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $167,600 | $33,300 | $134,300 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $164,100 | $33,300 | $130,800 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $161,500 | $32,300 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map