Estimated Value: $55,000 - $94,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Crain Dr, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $79,422, approximately $65 per square foot. 1812 Crain Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Gilley Crystal D
Bought by
Gilley Riley James Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilley Riley James Dean | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $271 | $4,148 | $1,633 | $2,515 |
| 2024 | $263 | $4,148 | $1,633 | $2,515 |
| 2023 | $263 | $3,910 | $1,633 | $2,277 |
| 2022 | $237 | $3,797 | $1,633 | $2,164 |
| 2021 | $229 | $3,686 | $1,633 | $2,053 |
| 2020 | $223 | $3,579 | $1,633 | $1,946 |
| 2019 | $216 | $3,475 | $1,633 | $1,842 |
| 2018 | $259 | $3,475 | $1,633 | $1,842 |
| 2017 | $259 | $3,475 | $1,633 | $1,842 |
| 2016 | $266 | $3,557 | $1,633 | $1,924 |