1812 E Decker Rd Scottville, MI 49454
Estimated Value: $99,324 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 E Decker Rd, Scottville, MI 49454 and is currently estimated at $230,331, approximately $303 per square foot. 1812 E Decker Rd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Mason County Eastern Elementary School and Mason County Eastern Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Paul Lawrence W and Paul Elaine F
Bought by
Paul Lawrence W and Paul Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Lawrence W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $48,700 | $48,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $39,400 | $39,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $28,500 | $28,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map