1812 E Granet Ave Hazel Park, MI 48030
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
903
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 E Granet Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030 and is currently estimated at $183,264, approximately $202 per square foot. 1812 E Granet Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Junior High School and Hazel Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Hall William B and Hall Deborah
Bought by
Hall Justin W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Oakland County Treasurer
Bought by
Hall Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Justin W | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Nicole | $2,592 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $74,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $66,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $51,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,017 | $46,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $43,070 | $0 | $0 |