1812 E Ozark Ave Gastonia, NC 28054
Estimated Value: $361,706
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 E Ozark Ave, Gastonia, NC 28054 and is currently estimated at $361,706, approximately $602 per square foot. 1812 E Ozark Ave is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Holbrook Middle School, and North Gaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Tedder Daniel William and Tedder Donna Dobbins
Bought by
Star Management Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Service Distributing Co Inc
Bought by
Tedder Daniel William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Star Management Group Llc | $142,500 | None Available | |
| Tedder Daniel William | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tedder Daniel William | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $155,430 | $109,770 | $45,660 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $150,190 | $109,770 | $40,420 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $150,190 | $109,770 | $40,420 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $167,110 | $109,770 | $57,340 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $167,110 | $109,770 | $57,340 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $167,110 | $109,770 | $57,340 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $137,139 | $82,329 | $54,810 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $137,139 | $82,329 | $54,810 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $137,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $147,551 | $82,329 | $65,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map