1812 Floyd Stalcup Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $773,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Floyd Stalcup Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently priced at $773,000. 1812 Floyd Stalcup Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Martins Creek Elementary/Middle School and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Walker Naomi L and Walker Charles A
Bought by
Frazier Michael David and Phillips Patricia Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1993
Bought by
Walker Charles A and Walker W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Michael David | $217,500 | None Available | |
| Walker Charles A | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $209 | $32,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $173 | $32,450 | $28,590 | $3,860 |
| 2020 | $160 | $32,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $129 | $23,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $129 | $23,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $129 | $23,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $129 | $23,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $129 | $23,130 | $20,630 | $2,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,130 | $20,630 | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map