1812 H Place NE Washington, DC 20002
Langston Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 H Place NE, Washington, DC 20002. 1812 H Place NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Browne Education Campus, Eastern High School, and Two Rivers Public Charter School - Young Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,189 | $2,963,430 | $1,865,540 | $1,097,890 |
| 2023 | $24,741 | $2,910,670 | $1,790,550 | $1,120,120 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $540,560 | $311,610 | $228,950 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $507,070 | $300,470 | $206,600 |
| 2020 | $3,210 | $481,500 | $284,380 | $197,120 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $448,610 | $264,880 | $183,730 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $387,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $365,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $323,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $278,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map