Estimated Value: $416,151 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Honeychuck Ln, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $443,038, approximately $232 per square foot. 1812 Honeychuck Ln is a home with nearby schools including Brimfield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
G2 Professional Services Llc
Bought by
Heineman Marlene K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heineman Marlene K | $81,400 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,500 | $135,380 | $17,500 | $117,880 |
| 2024 | $6,411 | $135,380 | $17,500 | $117,880 |
| 2023 | $6,114 | $103,920 | $17,500 | $86,420 |
| 2022 | $6,132 | $103,920 | $17,500 | $86,420 |
| 2021 | $5,992 | $103,920 | $17,500 | $86,420 |
| 2020 | $6,020 | $93,980 | $17,500 | $76,480 |
| 2019 | $5,930 | $93,980 | $17,500 | $76,480 |
| 2018 | $4,343 | $81,480 | $15,750 | $65,730 |
| 2017 | $4,343 | $81,480 | $15,750 | $65,730 |
| 2016 | $4,336 | $81,480 | $15,750 | $65,730 |
| 2015 | $4,197 | $81,480 | $15,750 | $65,730 |
| 2014 | $4,049 | $81,480 | $15,750 | $65,730 |
| 2013 | $3,561 | $71,370 | $15,750 | $55,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map