1812 Longview Dr Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $260,981 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Longview Dr, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $270,245, approximately $147 per square foot. 1812 Longview Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snowhill Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Vandeusen Laurence and Vandeusen Jane M
Bought by
Walker Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,168
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Barbara L | $150,000 | Title Resources | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Barbara L | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Walker Barbara L | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,425 | $82,460 | $15,350 | $67,110 |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $67,580 | $14,360 | $53,220 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $67,580 | $14,360 | $53,220 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $67,580 | $14,360 | $53,220 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $50,570 | $10,960 | $39,610 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $50,570 | $10,960 | $39,610 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $50,570 | $10,960 | $39,610 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $47,800 | $10,960 | $36,840 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $48,384 | $10,962 | $37,422 |
| 2016 | $2,751 | $48,384 | $10,962 | $37,422 |
| 2015 | $2,855 | $48,384 | $10,962 | $37,422 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $48,384 | $10,962 | $37,422 |
| 2013 | $2,734 | $48,384 | $10,962 | $37,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map