1812 Main Dr High Ridge, MO 63049
Estimated Value: $164,571 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Main Dr, High Ridge, MO 63049 and is currently estimated at $202,893, approximately $211 per square foot. 1812 Main Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School and Messenger Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Matthews Beverly A and Pauley Beverly A
Bought by
Matthews Beverly A and Matthews Revocable T Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Beverly A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $17,100 | $1,900 | $15,200 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $16,000 | $1,900 | $14,100 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $16,000 | $1,900 | $14,100 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $16,000 | $1,900 | $14,100 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $16,000 | $1,900 | $14,100 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $14,500 | $1,600 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $14,500 | $1,600 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $14,500 | $1,600 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $981 | $14,500 | $1,600 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $894 | $13,100 | $1,700 | $11,400 |
| 2015 | $919 | $13,100 | $1,700 | $11,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,500 | $1,700 | $10,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map