1812 Mason St Durant, OK 74701
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $215,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Mason St, Durant, OK 74701 and is currently estimated at $169,033, approximately $121 per square foot. 1812 Mason St is a home located in Bryan County with nearby schools including REL Early Childhood Center, Durant Middle School, and Durant Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Williams Harvey and Williams Lisa
Bought by
Williams Deana Marie and Ward Deana Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Roth Cyrus P and Roth Mary L
Bought by
Williams Harvey and Williams Deana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Deana Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Harvey | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $8,745 | $1,067 | $7,678 |
| 2024 | $811 | $8,329 | $1,067 | $7,262 |
| 2023 | $811 | $7,932 | $1,584 | $6,348 |
| 2022 | $709 | $7,554 | $1,445 | $6,109 |
| 2021 | $692 | $7,195 | $1,313 | $5,882 |
| 2020 | $658 | $6,852 | $1,187 | $5,665 |
| 2019 | $592 | $6,526 | $1,067 | $5,459 |
| 2018 | $558 | $6,215 | $1,067 | $5,148 |
| 2017 | $529 | $5,919 | $1,067 | $4,852 |
| 2016 | $538 | $5,977 | $1,020 | $4,957 |
| 2015 | $536 | $5,977 | $1,164 | $4,813 |
| 2014 | $536 | $5,977 | $1,164 | $4,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map