1812 Monroe St Covington, KY 41014
Peaselburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $233,178
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Monroe St, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $214,545, approximately $150 per square foot. 1812 Monroe St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Kpr Llc
Bought by
Nky Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Kpr Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Futscher Julie
Bought by
Bank Of America N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Lawson Linda J and Futscher Julie
Bought by
Futscher Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,487
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Coffey Sharon R
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Coffey Sharon R
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Covey Karey Y
Bought by
Coffey Sharon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,867
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nky Rentals Llc | $142,000 | 360 American Title Svcs Llc | |
| Kpr Llc | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $53,334 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | Attorney | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America N A | $53,334 | None Available | |
| Futscher Julie | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | $64,999 | -- | |
| Hud | $64,999 | -- | |
| Coffey Sharon R | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Futscher Julie | $86,487 | |
| Previous Owner | Coffey Sharon R | $59,867 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $177,500 | $5,000 | $172,500 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $177,500 | $5,000 | $172,500 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $177,500 | $5,000 | $172,500 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $177,500 | $5,000 | $172,500 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $142,000 | $5,000 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $142,000 | $5,000 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $526 | $30,000 | $5,000 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $75,000 | $5,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $75,000 | $10,000 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $2,441 | $75,000 | $10,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $75,000 | $10,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map