$239,900
OPEN SAT 3PM - 4PM

1812 Mulberry Ave Unit C Brandon, SD 57005

Estimated payment $1,483/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,180 Sq Ft
$203 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Robert Bennis Elementary School Rated A

About This Home

Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse located in a great area of Brandon! Featuring a spacious open-concept layout, this home offers comfortable living with plenty of room to relax and entertain. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space and flows nicely into the dining and living areas. The finished lower level adds extra living space perfect for a family room, office, or guest area. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-stall garage, low-maintenance living, and a location close to parks, schools, and local amenities. This move-in ready townhouse is a great opportunity to enjoy everything Brandon has to offer!

Listing Agent

Cadin Buchholz

Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls Listed on: 05/13/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,418

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 1,721 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 79x22

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,180 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,418

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1,721 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Elementary School: Robert Bennis ES
  • High School: Brandon Valley HS
  • Property Type: Residential
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.0395
  • Lot Size: 79x22
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Curb and Gutter
  • Association Amenities: Trash, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Road Maint, Water
  • Association Fees: 275.0
  • Has HOA?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 765530454
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 765530454
  • Subdivision Name: Parkview Estates
  • Directions: Head north on Sioux Blvd and take left on Park St and take right on Locust Ave.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1180.0
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Living Area: 1180.0
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 3+ Bedrooms Same Level
  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Other
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 7

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Brick, Hard Board
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered Patio, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Junior High Dist: BrandonVal
  • Middle Or Junior School: Brandon Valley MS

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Privacy, Other
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1721.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2418.48

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,418 $186,800 $5,400 $181,400
2023 $2,673 $193,200 $5,400 $187,800
2022 $2,488 $170,100 $5,400 $164,700
2021 $2,131 $145,600 $0 $0
2020 $2,131 $135,400 $0 $0
2019 $2,263 $141,102 $0 $0
2018 $1,930 $124,683 $0 $0
2017 $1,951 $118,924 $2,583 $116,341
2016 $1,951 $118,173 $2,583 $115,590
2015 $2,027 $117,484 $1,894 $115,590
2014 $2,018 $116,607 $1,894 $114,713
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $239,900 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $272,500 Getty Abstract & Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer $128,000 Getty Abstract & Title Compa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $125,681 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

MLS Number: 22603359

REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

APN: 77271

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.