1812 S Pinto Dr Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $278,943 - $309,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
859
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 S Pinto Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $297,236, approximately $346 per square foot. 1812 S Pinto Dr is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2024
Sold by
Gregory Steven Michael and Gregory Alexandra
Bought by
Gregory Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Gregory Alexandra
Bought by
Gregory Alexandra and Gregory Steven Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Gregory Alexandra
Bought by
Gregory Alexandra and Gregory Steven Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Chesley Irma
Bought by
Gregory Alexandra and Chesley Alexander B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Gregory Steven M
Bought by
Gregory Alexandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Davis Nathan A
Bought by
Chesley Alexandra B and Chesley Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,485
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1999
Sold by
Diamond Key Homes Inc
Bought by
Davis Nathan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,832
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Alexandra | $27,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gregory Alexandra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gregory Alexandra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gregory Alexandra | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Gregory Alexandra | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Chesley Alexandra B | $98,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Davis Nathan A | $86,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chesley Alexandra B | $96,485 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Nathan A | $85,832 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $21,974 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $989 | $23,195 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $17,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $989 | $13,607 | $2,228 | $11,379 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $12,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $990 | $11,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $11,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $994 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $988 | $8,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $977 | $8,671 | $1,100 | $7,571 |
| 2014 | $939 | $5,304 | $1,100 | $4,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map