1812 Sunset Ave Unit 13 Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $663,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Sunset Ave Unit 13, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $637,571, approximately $294 per square foot. 1812 Sunset Ave Unit 13 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 | $566,400 | $155,800 | $410,600 |
| 2024 | $2,939 | $389,000 | $84,000 | $305,000 |
| 2023 | $2,939 | $389,000 | $84,000 | $305,000 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $389,000 | $84,000 | $305,000 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $389,000 | $84,000 | $305,000 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $389,000 | $84,000 | $305,000 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $282,500 | $65,500 | $217,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $282,500 | $65,500 | $217,000 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $282,500 | $65,500 | $217,000 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $282,500 | $65,500 | $217,000 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $282,500 | $65,500 | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map