1812 Timberly Rd E Mobile, AL 36609
Claremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1812 Timberly Rd E, Mobile, AL 36609 and is currently estimated at $289,715, approximately $132 per square foot. 1812 Timberly Rd E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Olive J. Dodge Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Loftis Randall Nelson and Loftis Lesa K
Bought by
Prowell Nicholas Oneal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,342
Outstanding Balance
$199,976
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,739
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prowell Nicholas Oneal | $229,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prowell Nicholas Oneal | $225,342 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $27,300 | $5,000 | $22,300 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $28,040 | $4,000 | $24,040 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $25,830 | $4,000 | $21,830 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $23,790 | $4,000 | $19,790 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $18,410 | $4,000 | $14,410 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $18,600 | $4,000 | $14,600 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $17,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $18,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $17,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $18,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,143 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map